Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn
Last updated: Oct 16, 2023

Dr. Erin I. Ausborn

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1417307349

Dr. Erin I. Ausborn D.O.

Family Physician

She is located at 17181 Redmond Way Suite 300 in Redmond, WA 98052. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Aging In Place, Arthritis, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417307349. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 635-6430.

Conditions treated

Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Erin I. Ausborn.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 48 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Liubov Endrikhovskaya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2007 152nd Avenue Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA
Dr. Noel Ming Chia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 65-1267 Kawaihae Road Kamuela, 96743, HI
Dr. Swapna Bobba
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9709 3rd Avenue Northeast Seattle, 98115, WA
Dr. Lawrence S. Zeidman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2701 156th Avenue Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA
Dr. James D. Kriseman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northwest Federal Highway Stuart, 34994, FL
Dr. Wilson Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 8299 161st Avenue Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA
Dr. Jeffrey H. Gelgisser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2701 156th Avenue Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA
Cheryl Ann Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2677 151st Place Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA
Dr. Sarah Elizabeth Fairchild Fradette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8980 161st Avenue Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA
Dr. Clarice E. Sackett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2701 156th Avenue Northeast Redmond, 98052, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn treat?

Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Aging In Place, Arthritis, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn?

Dr. Erin Irene Ausborn's office is located at 17181 Redmond Way Suite 300 in Redmond, WA 98052.